NOTICE:
  • This page will be updated after the winners from the 2016 General Election have taken office.
Federal Offices State Offices Countywide and Local Offices

Federal Offices [ Go to top ]

President and Vice President of the United States of America - Four (4) Year Terms
Official Website for the Whitehouse
Name Office Elected Next Election
Donald J. Trump (R) President 2016 2020
Mike Pence (R) Vice President 2016 2020
United States Senators - Six (6) Year Terms
Name Office Elected Next Election
Lindsey Graham (R) U.S. Senator 2014 2020
Tim Scott (R) U.S. Senator 2016 2022
United States House of Representatives District 5 - Two (2) Year Terms
Name Office Elected Next Election
Ralph Norman (R)
Filled an Unexpired Term
U.S. Congressman, 5th District June 2017 2018

State Offices [ Go to top ]

S.C. State Constitutional Officers - Four (4) Year Terms
Visit the State Constitutional Officers' Website
Name Office Elected Next Election
Henry McMaster
Kevin L. Bryant
Filled an Unexpired Term
Governor
Lieutenant Governor
2016 2018
Mark Hammond Secretary of State 2014 2018
Curtis M. Loftis, Jr. Treasurer 2014 2018
Alan Wilson Attorney General 2014 2018
Richard Eckstrom Comptroller General 2014 2018
Molly Mitchell Spearman State Superintendent of Education 2014 2018
Hugh E. Weathers Commissioner of Agriculture 2014 2018
Bob Livingston Adjutant General 2014 2018

South Carolina State Senate [ Go to top ]

S.C. State Senators - Four (4) Year Terms
Name Office Elected Next Election
Harvey S. Peeler, Jr. (R) State Senate District 14 2016 2020
Wes Climer (R) State Senate District 15 2016 2020
Chauncey K. Gregory (R) State Senate District 16 2016 2020
Mike Fanning (D) State Senate District 17 2016 2020

South Carolina State House of Representatives [ Go to top ]

S.C. State House of Representatives - Two (2) Year Terms
Name Office Elected Next Election
Raye Felder (R) State House District 26 2016 2018
Dennis C. Moss (R) State House District 29 2016 2018
V. Stephen "Steve" Moss (R) State House District 30 2016 2018
F. Gregory "Greg" Delleney, Jr. (R) State House District 43 2016 2018
Brandon Michael Newton (R) State House District 45 2016 2018
J. Gary Simrill (R) State House District 46 2016 2018
Thomas E. "Tommy" Pope (R) State House District 47 2016 2018
Bruce M. Bryant (R)
Filled an Unexpired Term
State House District 48 June 2017 2018
John Richard C. King (D) State House District 49 2016 2018

Countywide Officials [ Go to top ]

York Countywide Officials - Four (4) Year Terms
Name Office Elected Next Election
Carolyn W. Rogers Probate Judge 2014 2018
Kevin R. Tolson Sheriff 2016 2020
Kevin Brackett Solicitor - Circuit 16 2016 2020
David Hamilton Clerk of Court 2016 2020
Sabrina Gast Coroner 2016 2020

York County Council [ Go to top ]

County Council Members - Two (2) Year Terms
Visit the York County Council Website
Board Members Office Elected Next Election
Michael Johnson County Council District 1 2016 TBD
Allison Love County Council District 2 2016 TBD
Robert Winkler County Council District 3 2016 TBD
William "Bump" Roddey County Council District 4 2016 TBD
Christi Cox County Council District 5 2016 TBD
Britt Blackwell County Council District 6 2016 TBD
Chad Williams County Council District 7 2016 TBD

York County School Districts [ Go to top ]

District and Board Members - Four (4) Year Terms
York School District #1 -- York School District Website
Board Members Seat Elected Next Election
Maria Duncan 1 2016 2020
Mike Smith 2 2014 2018
Chris Revels 3 2016 2020
Betty F. Johnson 4 2014 2018
Austin Dawkins 5 2016 2020
Diane Comer Howell At Large 2014 2018
Chris Stephenson At Large 2016 2020
Clover School District #2 -- Clover School District Website
Board Members Seat Elected Next Election
Joe Gordon 1 2014 2018
Sherri Ciurlik 2 2014 2018
Liz Stowe Johnson 3 2016 2020
Ginger Gibson Marr 4 2016 2020
Rob Wallace 5 2014 2018
Mack McCarter At Large 2014 2018
Jay Young At Large 2016 2020
Rock Hill School District #3 -- Rock Hill School District Website
Board Members Seat Elected Next Election
Elizabeth "Ann" Reid 1 2016 2020
Helena Miller 2 2014 2018
Mildred B Douglas 3 2016 2020
Jane Sharp 4 2014 2018
Windy Cole 5 2016 2020
Jim Vining At Large 2014 2018
Terry Hutchinson At Large 2016 2020
Fort Mill School District #4 -- Fort Mill School District Website
Board Members Seat Elected Next Election
Patrick White At Large 2014 2018
Wayne Bouldin At Large 2014 2018
Diane Dasher At Large 2014 2018
Michele Branning At Large 2014 2018
Kristy Thames Spears At Large 2016 2020
Tom Audette At Large 2016 2020
Scott Frattaroli At Large 2016 2020

City and Town Councils [ Go to top ]

City and Town Mayors and Council Members
City of Rock Hill -- City of Rock Hill Website
Members Office Elected Next Election
Doug Echols Mayor 2013 2017
Sandra Oborokumo City Council Ward 1 2015 2019
Kathy Pender City Council Ward 2 2015 2019
Kevin Sutton City Council Ward 3 2015 2019
John A. Black III City Council Ward 4 2013 2017
Ann Williamson Morrison City Council Ward 5 2013 2017
Jim Reno City Council Ward 6 2013 2017
City of Tega Cay -- City of Tega Cay Website
Members Office Elected Next Election
George Sheppard Mayor 2013 2017
David L O'Neal City Council Seat At-Large 2015 2019
Ryan Richard City Council Seat At-Large 2015 2019
Dottie Hersey City Council Seat At-Large 2013 2017
Jennifer C. Stalford City Council Seat At-Large 2013 2017
City of York -- City of York Website
Members Office Elected Next Election
J. Edward Lee Mayor 2015 2019
Charles Johnson City Council District 1 2013 2017
Ed Brown City Council District 2 2015 2019
Bill Miller City Council District 3 2015 2019
Michael Fuesser City Council District 4 2015 2019
Denise Lowry City Council District 5 2013 2017
Jim Bradford
Filled an Unexpired Term
City Council District 6 April 2017 2017
Town of Clover -- Town of Clover Website
Members Office Elected Next Election
Donnie Grice Mayor 2015 2017
Greg Holmes
Filled an Unexpired Term
Town Council Seat At-Large March 2017 Nov. 2017
Ann Harvey Town Council Seat At-Large 2015 2017
Teresa B Hurst
Filled an Unexpired Term
Town Council Seat At-Large March 2017 Nov. 2017
Debbie Williams Town Council Seat At-Large 2015 2017
Amy Moses Town Council Seat At-Large 2015 2017
Wes Spurrier Town Council Seat At-Large 2015 2017
Town of Hickory Grove
Members Office Elected Next Election
Larry A. Earl Mayor 2015 2017
John W. Blackwood Town Council Seat At-Large 2015 2017
Harry J. Good Town Council Seat At-Large 2015 2017
David W. Rhodes Town Council Seat At-Large 2015 2017
Kyle N. Wyatt Town Council Seat At-Large 2015 2017
Town of Fort Mill -- Town of Fort Mill Website
Members Office Elected Next Election
Guynndolyn H Savage Mayor 2015 2019
James T. Shirey
Town Council Ward 1 Oct. 2014 2017
Ronald Helms Town Council Ward 2 2015 2019
Larry Huntley Town Council Ward 3 2013 2017
David Christopher Moody Town Council Ward 4 2015 2019
Trudie Bolin Heemsoth Town Council At-Large April 2016 2017
Lisa E. McCarley
Town Council At-Large 2015 2019
Town of McConnells
Members Office Elected Next Election
James F Love, Jr Mayor 2015 2017
Bill Covington Town Council Seat At-Large 2015 2017
Hugh J Harshaw III Town Council Seat At-Large 2015 2017
Bill Nance Town Council Seat At-Large 2015 2017
Kenneth E. Patrick Town Council Seat At-Large 2015 2017
Town of Sharon
Members Office Elected Next Election
Beverly P. Blair Mayor 2015 2017
Bob Barnette Town Council Seat At-Large 2015 2017
Jerry Bradham Town Council Seat At-Large 2015 2017
Thomas Childers Town Council Seat At-Large 2015 2017
Bobby Stephenson Town Council Seat At-Large 2015 2017
Town of Smyrna
Members Office Elected Next Election
William C Faulkner Mayor 2015 2017
Robert W. Faulkner Town Council Seat At-Large 2015 2017
Beatrice Gaines Town Council Seat At-Large 2015 2017
Hershel Gaines Town Council Seat At-Large 2015 2017
Philip Jackson Town Council Seat At-Large 2015 2017

Soil and Water Conservation District [ Go to top ]

District Commissioners - Four (4) Year Terms
York Conservation District -- York Conservation District Information
Members Office Elected Next Election
Peggy Palmer Commissioner 2016 2020
Beth Black White Commissioner 2014 2018
Mark G Wyndham Commissioner 2014 2018

Watershed Conservation District Commissioners [ Go to top ]

District Commissioners - Four (4) Year Terms
Fishing Creek Watershed Conservation District 13
Members Office Elected Next Election
Gene Rogers Commissioner 2016 2020
John Templeton Commissioner 2016 2020
Shannon Senn Commissioner 2016 2020
Mitch Adkins Commissioner 2014 2018
Tim Whitson Commissioner 2014 2018
Tinker's Creek Watershed Conservation District 33 ( Shared with Chester County )
Members Office Elected Next Election
Travis M Allen Commissioner 2016 2020
Charlie O Barber Jr Commissioner 2016 2020
Henry T Westbrook Commissioner 2016 2020
Michael W Allen Commissioner 2014 2018
David J Wilson Commissioner 2014 2018